Shannan, China Page

Other names: 善南

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.4783 Longitude 119.4941 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 34° 28' 42N Long (DMS) 119° 29' 39E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48236

Weather Charts


Shannan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shannan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shannan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuzhao (1.1 nm)
Lichang (1.7 nm)
Dawangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Zhuhuang (2.4 nm)
Tianzhuang (2.6 nm)
Luxu (1.5 nm)
Xiaoduzhuang (1.6 nm)
Madang (2.0 nm)
Shaozhuang (2.6 nm)
Zhongwan (2.8 nm)
Yaozhuang (0.5 nm)
Sihezu (1.3 nm)
Yongxing (1.5 nm)
Nangang (2.6 nm)
Zhengxing (1.9 nm)
Lijiaduo (2.2 nm)
Qianyao (2.4 nm)
Yangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Dahuyao (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 31 nm W 280 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 45 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 63 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 72 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm N List of nuclear power stations
12.6 nm N List of power stations in China
12.7 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
16.8 nm N Lian Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:31 2016