Lichang, China Page

Other names: 李场

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.4792 Longitude 119.4595 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 34° 28' 45N Long (DMS) 119° 27' 34E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49740

Weather Charts


Lichang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lichang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lichang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuhuang (0.7 nm)
Tianzhuang (0.9 nm)
Xiaotan (1.3 nm)
Chenlaozhuang (1.8 nm)
Bashi'er Guanliqu (2.2 nm)
Yalushan (2.7 nm)
Luxu (1.9 nm)
Qiuyugang (2.1 nm)
Zhuzhuang (3.1 nm)
Wuzhao (0.7 nm)
Shannan (1.7 nm)
Yaozhuang (2.2 nm)
Zhengxing (2.8 nm)
Dawangzhuang (1.3 nm)
Lizhuang (1.5 nm)
Qianyao (2.4 nm)
Zhangbaoshan (2.8 nm)
Dongchenzhuang (3.0 nm)
Yangzhuang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 29 nm W 281 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 44 nm S 202 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 61 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 73 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm N List of nuclear power stations
12.5 nm N List of power stations in China
12.5 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
16.7 nm N Lian Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:38 2016