Zhuwozi, China Page

Other names: 竹窝子

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.0583 Longitude 114.4070 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 3' 30N Long (DMS) 114° 24' 25E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18923

Weather Charts


Zhuwozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuwozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuwozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangkeng (1.3 nm)
Niulingzui (1.4 nm)
Luyang (1.4 nm)
Longtanxia (2.3 nm)
Youxi (2.5 nm)
Banjing (2.4 nm)
Shuangxikou (2.6 nm)
Shihan (1.8 nm)
Daodongzi (2.9 nm)
Gaodong (2.9 nm)
Panganxia (1.3 nm)
Yanping (1.8 nm)
Huangjiadong (2.3 nm)
Zhenshixia (2.8 nm)
Zhulingxia (1.4 nm)
Zhenzhu (2.1 nm)
Xiamakeng (2.5 nm)
Dabu (3.1 nm)
Shuikeng (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 23 nm E 121 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 32 nm S 159
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 51 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 83 nm S 219
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm NE Suichwan Airfield
25.3 nm SW 114th meridian east
31.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
32.6 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:26 2016