Zhulingxia, China Page

Other names: 竹岭下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.0389 Longitude 114.4220 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 2' 20N Long (DMS) 114° 25' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18923

Weather Charts


Zhulingxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhulingxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhulingxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangkeng (2.0 nm)
Luyang (2.6 nm)
Dabu (2.6 nm)
Panganxia (0.9 nm)
Zhuwozi (1.4 nm)
Yanping (2.2 nm)
Niulingzui (2.8 nm)
Huangjiadong (1.3 nm)
Jiaokeng (2.2 nm)
Xuetangqian (2.5 nm)
Xiazuo (2.5 nm)
Fuzu (2.8 nm)
Zhenzhu (0.8 nm)
Xiamakeng (1.1 nm)
Ruozikeng (2.0 nm)
Shuikeng (2.3 nm)
Mashiping (2.5 nm)
Xinyu (2.8 nm)
Luoping (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 22 nm E 120 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 31 nm S 160
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 51 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 83 nm S 220
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.2 nm N Suichwan Airfield
25.4 nm SW 114th meridian east
31.3 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
29.5 nm E Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:24 2016