Luoping, China Page

Other names: 罗坪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.9893 Longitude 114.4140 Altitude (feet) 859
Lat (DMS) 25° 59' 21N Long (DMS) 114° 24' 50E Altitude (meters) 261
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18923

Weather Charts


Luoping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashimen (1.2 nm)
Luxia (1.5 nm)
Xiaoshimen (1.8 nm)
Datangkeng (2.0 nm)
Dabu (2.1 nm)
Mashiping (0.7 nm)
Shuikeng (1.0 nm)
Ruozikeng (1.5 nm)
Zhenzhu (2.2 nm)
Xiamakeng (2.3 nm)
Zhulingxia (3.0 nm)
Longtan (0.6 nm)
Xinyu (1.1 nm)
Sixia (1.2 nm)
Jipokeng (1.9 nm)
Yangmei (2.2 nm)
Nikeng (1.4 nm)
Hukengwei (2.8 nm)
Ailian (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 21 nm E 112 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 28 nm S 157
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 54 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 81 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.1 nm N Suichwan Airfield
23.9 nm W 114th meridian east
28.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
29.0 nm E Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:57 2016