Yangmei, China Page

Other names: 杨梅

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.9943 Longitude 114.4550 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 59' 39N Long (DMS) 114° 27' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18923

Weather Charts


Yangmei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangmei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangmei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sixia (1.1 nm)
Xinyu (1.2 nm)
Ruozikeng (1.4 nm)
Longtan (1.7 nm)
Nikeng (2.2 nm)
Luoping (2.2 nm)
Mashiping (2.6 nm)
Fuzu (1.4 nm)
Xiamakeng (2.1 nm)
Jiaokeng (2.4 nm)
Zhenzhu (2.6 nm)
Xinhua (0.9 nm)
Jiaokengzi (2.0 nm)
Taozhu (2.2 nm)
Nanping (2.3 nm)
Jipokeng (0.9 nm)
Xiaqiaokeng (1.7 nm)
Xinwuzi (2.7 nm)
Henggang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 19 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 28 nm S 161
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 53 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 82 nm S 222
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.2 nm N Suichwan Airfield
28.2 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
26.0 nm W 114th meridian east
26.9 nm E Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:28 2016