Zhenzhu, China Page

Other names: 珍珠

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.0259 Longitude 114.4218 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 1' 33N Long (DMS) 114° 25' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18923

Weather Charts


Zhenzhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenzhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenzhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabu (2.2 nm)
Huangkeng (2.3 nm)
Zhulingxia (0.8 nm)
Panganxia (1.6 nm)
Zhuwozi (2.1 nm)
Yanping (3.0 nm)
Xiamakeng (0.6 nm)
Huangjiadong (1.7 nm)
Jiaokeng (2.3 nm)
Fuzu (2.5 nm)
Ruozikeng (1.3 nm)
Shuikeng (1.5 nm)
Mashiping (1.8 nm)
Xinyu (2.0 nm)
Luoping (2.2 nm)
Longtan (2.3 nm)
Sixia (2.4 nm)
Dashimen (2.5 nm)
Yangmei (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 21 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 30 nm S 159
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 52 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 82 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.9 nm N Suichwan Airfield
25.1 nm SW 114th meridian east
30.5 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
29.2 nm E Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:35 2016