Xiazuo, China Page

Other names: 下佐

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.0530 Longitude 114.4652 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 3' 11N Long (DMS) 114° 27' 55E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18923

Weather Charts


Xiazuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjiadong (1.2 nm)
Panganxia (1.9 nm)
Yanping (2.1 nm)
Zhulingxia (2.5 nm)
Zhenzhu (2.8 nm)
Xuetangqian (0.3 nm)
Gaojiping (2.4 nm)
Zhenshixia (2.5 nm)
Dongtou (3.0 nm)
Xiapingzi (1.3 nm)
Yuankengdong (1.8 nm)
Changwozi (2.1 nm)
Xiuluokeng (2.8 nm)
Changling (2.9 nm)
Lingyun (3.0 nm)
Jiaokeng (1.2 nm)
Fuzu (2.3 nm)
Xiamakeng (2.5 nm)
Nanping (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 20 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 31 nm S 164
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 50 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 85 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm N Suichwan Airfield
27.7 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
27.6 nm SE Ganzhou
27.9 nm SW 114th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:42 2016