Gaodong, China Page

Other names: 高洞

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.1012 Longitude 114.3830 Altitude (feet) 2083
Lat (DMS) 26° 6' 4N Long (DMS) 114° 22' 59E Altitude (meters) 634
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18923

Weather Charts


Gaodong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaodong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaodong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xudong (2.5 nm)
Nanpengli (2.4 nm)
Yangxi (2.6 nm)
Quxi (3.0 nm)
Qichaishan (1.9 nm)
Huangjin (2.6 nm)
Jingkeng (2.8 nm)
Dongkeng (2.9 nm)
Shanglukeng (3.1 nm)
Guatang (3.1 nm)
Daodongzi (1.6 nm)
Taipingshan (3.1 nm)
Shihan (1.2 nm)
Niulingzui (1.6 nm)
Longtanxia (2.2 nm)
Luyang (2.4 nm)
Zhuwozi (2.9 nm)
Huangkeng (3.2 nm)
Banjing (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 26 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 35 nm S 158
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 49 nm N 22 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 85 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm NE Suichwan Airfield
25.6 nm SW 114th meridian east
30.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
33.0 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:05 2016