Longtanxia, China Page

Other names: 龙潭下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.0682 Longitude 114.3660 Altitude (feet) 1738
Lat (DMS) 26° 4' 6N Long (DMS) 114° 21' 58E Altitude (meters) 529
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18923

Weather Charts


Longtanxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtanxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtanxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xudong (1.0 nm)
Jizhuashan (1.9 nm)
Shiqiao (2.8 nm)
Nanfengzhang (3.0 nm)
Gaodong (2.2 nm)
Nanpengli (2.6 nm)
Quxi (3.2 nm)
Luyang (0.9 nm)
Niulingzui (1.3 nm)
Shihan (2.0 nm)
Zhuwozi (2.3 nm)
Banjing (1.1 nm)
Huangkeng (1.7 nm)
Youxi (2.0 nm)
Shuangxikou (2.1 nm)
Tanguanbei (2.4 nm)
Shuitou (2.5 nm)
Limuqiao (3.0 nm)
Zuoxi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 25 nm E 120 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 34 nm S 156
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 51 nm N 22 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 83 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.0 nm NE Suichwan Airfield
23.7 nm SW 114th meridian east
32.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
34.0 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:35 2016