Zhangtianming, China Page

Other names: 张天明

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.6980 Longitude 116.4185 Altitude (feet) 1085
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 53N Long (DMS) 116° 25' 7E Altitude (meters) 330
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15841

Weather Charts


Zhangtianming Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangtianming Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangtianming Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xunjianpai (1.3 nm)
Pengtianwan (2.1 nm)
Longshuicun (2.1 nm)
Yaojia (2.4 nm)
Qingtancun (2.6 nm)
Chake (1.3 nm)
Raojiabei (1.7 nm)
Yingqiancun (1.8 nm)
Baqi (2.8 nm)
Baishiyuan (3.0 nm)
Wangjiadian (3.1 nm)
Shabei (1.5 nm)
Hengtangbei (1.6 nm)
Changling (2.2 nm)
Luokeng (2.3 nm)
Xiahu (2.4 nm)
Anqian (0.7 nm)
Leigongtian (2.1 nm)
Shiziling (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 63 nm S 163 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 77 nm E 101 Juneyao Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 91 nm N 330
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 101 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NW Guangchang County
13.2 nm SW Fu River (Jiangxi)
15.8 nm E Dongqiao
27.8 nm NE Jianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:54 2016