Hengtangbei, China Page

Other names: 横塘背

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.6956 Longitude 116.4480 Altitude (feet) 1108
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 44N Long (DMS) 116° 26' 53E Altitude (meters) 337
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15771

Weather Charts


Hengtangbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengtangbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengtangbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangtianming (1.6 nm)
Anqian (1.7 nm)
Xunjianpai (2.8 nm)
Shabei (0.8 nm)
Luokeng (1.1 nm)
Xiahu (1.1 nm)
Chake (1.5 nm)
Shangzhuang (1.9 nm)
Baishiyuan (2.6 nm)
Yingqiancun (2.6 nm)
Baqi (3.2 nm)
Zhushubei (1.6 nm)
Laowuxia (2.5 nm)
Xinmin (2.6 nm)
Chuanlongke (2.9 nm)
Changling (1.0 nm)
Shangqimian (2.1 nm)
Dazhuxu (2.6 nm)
Chenfuzhuang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 63 nm S 165 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 76 nm E 101 Juneyao Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 92 nm N 329
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 103 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NW Guangchang County
14.3 nm SW Fu River (Jiangxi)
14.2 nm E Dongqiao
26.6 nm NE Jianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:18 2016