Shabei, China Page

Other names: 沙背

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.7089 Longitude 116.4444 Altitude (feet) 869
Lat (DMS) 26° 42' 32N Long (DMS) 116° 26' 40E Altitude (meters) 264
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15908

Weather Charts


Shabei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shabei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shabei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chake (0.7 nm)
Zhangtianming (1.5 nm)
Anqian (1.9 nm)
Yingqiancun (1.9 nm)
Raojiabei (2.6 nm)
Xunjianpai (2.8 nm)
Baishiyuan (1.8 nm)
Baqi (2.4 nm)
Wangjiadian (2.5 nm)
Huangfang (3.2 nm)
Luokeng (0.8 nm)
Xiahu (0.9 nm)
Shangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Zhushubei (1.7 nm)
Laowuxia (2.9 nm)
Zhujiacun (2.9 nm)
Hengtangbei (0.8 nm)
Changling (1.8 nm)
Shangqimian (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 64 nm S 165 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 76 nm E 102 Juneyao Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 92 nm N 329
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 103 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NW Guangchang County
14.7 nm SW Fu River (Jiangxi)
14.6 nm E Dongqiao
26.3 nm NE Jianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:47 2016