Raojiabei, China Page

Other names: 饶家陂

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.7204 Longitude 116.3985 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 43' 13N Long (DMS) 116° 23' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15943

Weather Charts


Raojiabei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raojiabei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raojiabei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pengtianwan (0.5 nm)
Yaojia (1.1 nm)
Nifang (2.5 nm)
Fangjia (2.5 nm)
Zizailing (2.9 nm)
Shangqi (1.8 nm)
Tankeng (1.9 nm)
Baqi (2.0 nm)
Shenfang (2.7 nm)
Dongpingcun (3.0 nm)
Yingqiancun (1.0 nm)
Chake (1.9 nm)
Wangjiadian (2.4 nm)
Shabei (2.6 nm)
Xunjianpai (1.5 nm)
Zhangtianming (1.7 nm)
Longshuicun (2.3 nm)
Anqian (2.3 nm)
Leigongtian (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 65 nm S 163 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 79 nm E 102 Juneyao Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 90 nm N 330
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 101 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NW Guangchang County
13.4 nm SW Fu River (Jiangxi)
17.2 nm E Dongqiao
30.1 nm N Nanfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:36 2016