Dongpingcun, China Page

Other names: 东坪村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.7667 Longitude 116.4185 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 116° 25' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15943

Weather Charts


Dongpingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongpingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongpingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nitan (1.9 nm)
Caokeng (2.7 nm)
Tankeng (2.7 nm)
Shenfang (2.7 nm)
Zhushiping (1.5 nm)
Xuetangwan (2.0 nm)
Qipanqiu (2.7 nm)
Guanshan (2.8 nm)
Suoluoke (0.9 nm)
Guanqiancun (1.6 nm)
Huangfang (2.0 nm)
Baishiyuan (2.4 nm)
Huangniduan (2.3 nm)
Fangke (2.9 nm)
Shangqi (1.2 nm)
Wangjiadian (1.3 nm)
Baqi (1.3 nm)
Yingqiancun (2.3 nm)
Raojiabei (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 67 nm S 164 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 78 nm E 104 Juneyao Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 88 nm N 328
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 102 nm N 345
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 103 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm W Guangchang County
16.2 nm SW Fu River (Jiangxi)
17.3 nm SE Dongqiao
27.2 nm N Nanfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:21 2016