Yanglongcun, China Page

Other names: 洋垄村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.4009 Longitude 115.8571 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 24' 3N Long (DMS) 115° 51' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40355

Weather Charts


Yanglongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanglongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanglongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Neiyangkeng (1.4 nm)
Luotang (2.0 nm)
Zhongbu (2.7 nm)
Lianhu (2.8 nm)
Xiecun (0.9 nm)
Baishang (1.9 nm)
Chishuicun (2.7 nm)
Chenye (3.0 nm)
Ludongcun (3.1 nm)
Lannipai (3.1 nm)
Youcunping (1.5 nm)
Laiwa (2.8 nm)
Nuguan (2.8 nm)
Laoshengchang (2.9 nm)
Chengtianba (0.7 nm)
Hetou (1.4 nm)
Exing (1.8 nm)
Liangshang (2.4 nm)
Yangshijie (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 64 nm E 132 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 66 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 66 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 84 nm W 232
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 118 nm N 315 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.3 nm NE Fu River (Jiangxi)
34.4 nm NE Guangchang County
43.1 nm SE Tingzhou, Longyan
48.6 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:05 2016