Ludongcun, China Page

Other names: 路东村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.4491 Longitude 115.8356 Altitude (feet) 859
Lat (DMS) 26° 26' 57N Long (DMS) 115° 50' 8E Altitude (meters) 261
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37554

Weather Charts


Ludongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ludongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ludongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingzixia (0.9 nm)
Gentangxu (3.0 nm)
Cuntou (3.0 nm)
Makeng (2.2 nm)
Xikengcun (2.4 nm)
Ankeng (2.5 nm)
Lishi (2.5 nm)
Chendi (3.3 nm)
Chenye (0.5 nm)
Caotoukeng (1.3 nm)
Xiadongshan (2.3 nm)
Shegangcun (2.4 nm)
Baishang (1.2 nm)
Chishuicun (1.2 nm)
Luotang (1.9 nm)
Neiyangkeng (2.6 nm)
Xiecun (2.8 nm)
Yanglongcun (3.1 nm)
Lianhu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 63 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 67 nm E 133 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 67 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 85 nm W 230
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 115 nm N 315 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.4 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
33.6 nm NE Guangchang County
45.5 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County
46.1 nm SE Tingzhou, Longyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:55 2016