Luotang, China Page

Other names: 罗塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.4187 Longitude 115.8267 Altitude (feet) 1158
Lat (DMS) 26° 25' 7N Long (DMS) 115° 49' 36E Altitude (meters) 352
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35072

Weather Charts


Luotang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luotang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luotang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianhu (1.6 nm)
Gentangxu (2.0 nm)
Huoshaowo (2.1 nm)
Letuan (3.5 nm)
Chishuicun (0.9 nm)
Lingzixia (1.5 nm)
Ludongcun (1.9 nm)
Chenye (2.1 nm)
Caotoukeng (2.8 nm)
Baishang (1.2 nm)
Yanglongcun (2.0 nm)
Xiecun (2.2 nm)
Hetou (3.3 nm)
Xiadongshan (3.4 nm)
Youcunping (3.5 nm)
Neiyangkeng (0.8 nm)
Zhongbu (2.2 nm)
Chengtianba (2.1 nm)
Exing (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 64 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 66 nm E 131 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 65 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 83 nm W 231
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 116 nm N 316 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.4 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
35.0 nm NE Guangchang County
44.9 nm SE Tingzhou, Longyan
46.8 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:05 2016