Shegangcun, China Page

Other names: 社岗村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.4597 Longitude 115.8796 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 26° 27' 35N Long (DMS) 115° 52' 47E Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38739

Weather Charts


Shegangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shegangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shegangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caotoukeng (1.2 nm)
Chenye (1.9 nm)
Baishang (2.5 nm)
Ludongcun (2.4 nm)
Xikengcun (2.6 nm)
Chahui (1.2 nm)
Makeng (1.3 nm)
Ankeng (2.4 nm)
Laobu (2.6 nm)
Dazhangkeng (3.4 nm)
Wushixia (2.4 nm)
Wanggancun (2.6 nm)
Lianhuashan (3.0 nm)
Lingangcun (3.3 nm)
Xiadongshan (0.5 nm)
Lannipai (1.2 nm)
Laiwa (2.6 nm)
Xiecun (2.9 nm)
Chishui (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 66 nm E 135 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 65 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 69 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 87 nm W 231
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 116 nm W 314 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.9 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
31.3 nm NE Guangchang County
45.2 nm SE Tingzhou, Longyan
46.3 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:56 2016