Chishui, China Page

Other names: 赤水

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.4227 Longitude 115.9149 Altitude (feet) 1801
Lat (DMS) 26° 25' 22N Long (DMS) 115° 54' 54E Altitude (meters) 548
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24310

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chishui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chishui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chishui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laiwa (0.6 nm)
Lannipai (1.7 nm)
Xiadongshan (2.6 nm)
Xiecun (2.6 nm)
Lianhuashan (2.9 nm)
Shegangcun (2.9 nm)
Wanggancun (3.5 nm)
Zhongduan (1.3 nm)
Epocun (1.7 nm)
Qiaoxia (2.8 nm)
Pingshan (2.7 nm)
Xiaokeng (3.0 nm)
Luojingdi (3.1 nm)
Nuguan (1.9 nm)
Laoshengchang (2.1 nm)
Nankeng (2.2 nm)
Longtou (3.0 nm)
Youcunping (3.0 nm)
Hetou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 63 nm E 134 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 68 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 70 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 87 nm W 233
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 119 nm W 314 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm NE Fu River (Jiangxi)
31.2 nm NE Guangchang County
42.3 nm SE Tingzhou, Longyan
44.2 nm E Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:43:24 2016