Qiaoxia, China Page

Other names: 桥下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.4553 Longitude 115.9528 Altitude (feet) 1128
Lat (DMS) 26° 27' 19N Long (DMS) 115° 57' 10E Altitude (meters) 343
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52476

Weather Charts


Qiaoxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaoxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaoxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianhuashan (1.3 nm)
Wanggancun (2.2 nm)
Chishui (2.8 nm)
Wushixia (2.9 nm)
Laiwa (3.3 nm)
Bi'an (1.4 nm)
Lingangcun (2.5 nm)
Xipai (2.9 nm)
Zengbiling (3.0 nm)
Qitouling (3.1 nm)
Luojingdi (0.9 nm)
Liukeng (3.0 nm)
Pingshan (1.7 nm)
Zhongduan (2.2 nm)
Epocun (2.9 nm)
Zhuzexiang (2.9 nm)
Meiling (2.9 nm)
Tuwei (3.0 nm)
Laishatang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 63 nm S 137 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 69 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 72 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 90 nm W 233
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 119 nm W 313 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
28.4 nm NE Guangchang County
42.9 nm SE Tingzhou, Longyan
41.7 nm E Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:26 2016