Meiling, China Page

Other names: 梅岭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.4155 Longitude 115.9839 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 24' 56N Long (DMS) 115° 59' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49674

Weather Charts


Meiling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meiling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meiling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhuzexiang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuwei (0.7 nm)
Pingshan (1.3 nm)
Epocun (2.3 nm)
Zhongduan (2.5 nm)
Luojingdi (2.1 nm)
Qiaoxia (2.9 nm)
Jiutangcun (0.6 nm)
Shuidong (1.1 nm)
Furongkeng (1.4 nm)
Shishixia (2.7 nm)
Changmukeng (3.0 nm)
Laishatang (0.8 nm)
Tangwu (1.3 nm)
Xiaokeng (2.0 nm)
Shang'anhu (2.2 nm)
Dutoucun (3.1 nm)
Xinjie (3.2 nm)
Jiangbei (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 60 nm S 137 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 71 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 73 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 90 nm W 235
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 122 nm W 313 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm NE Fu River (Jiangxi)
28.8 nm NE Guangchang County
40.0 nm SE Tingzhou, Longyan
40.8 nm E Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:26 2016