Jiutangcun, China Page

Other names: 九塘村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.4091 Longitude 115.9936 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 24' 33N Long (DMS) 115° 59' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57142

Weather Charts


Jiutangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiutangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiutangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meiling (0.6 nm)
Zhuzexiang (0.7 nm)
Laishatang (1.0 nm)
Tuwei (1.1 nm)
Pingshan (1.9 nm)
Xiaokeng (2.2 nm)
Epocun (2.8 nm)
Shuidong (1.0 nm)
Luojingdi (2.7 nm)
Furongkeng (0.7 nm)
Shishixia (2.5 nm)
Changmukeng (2.5 nm)
Wangshikeng (2.9 nm)
Tangwu (1.0 nm)
Shang'anhu (1.8 nm)
Lao'anbei (2.6 nm)
Jiangbei (2.8 nm)
Xinjie (2.8 nm)
Dutoucun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 59 nm S 137 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 72 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 73 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 90 nm W 235
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 122 nm W 313 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm NE Fu River (Jiangxi)
28.8 nm NE Guangchang County
39.4 nm SE Tingzhou, Longyan
40.4 nm E Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:15 2016