Lannipai, China Page

Other names: 烂泥排

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.4425 Longitude 115.8925 Altitude (feet) 1230
Lat (DMS) 26° 26' 33N Long (DMS) 115° 53' 33E Altitude (meters) 374
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35695

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lannipai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lannipai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lannipai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiadongshan (0.9 nm)
Caotoukeng (2.0 nm)
Chenye (2.5 nm)
Baishang (2.7 nm)
Ludongcun (3.1 nm)
Shegangcun (1.2 nm)
Chahui (2.2 nm)
Makeng (2.6 nm)
Wanggancun (2.8 nm)
Wushixia (2.9 nm)
Chishui (1.7 nm)
Lianhuashan (2.7 nm)
Zhongduan (2.8 nm)
Laiwa (1.3 nm)
Xiecun (2.2 nm)
Nuguan (3.2 nm)
Yanglongcun (3.1 nm)
Laoshengchang (3.4 nm)
Youcunping (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 65 nm E 134 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 66 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 69 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 87 nm W 232
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 117 nm W 314 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
31.4 nm NE Guangchang County
44.0 nm SE Tingzhou, Longyan
47.6 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:50:08 2016