Yangshijie, China Page

Other names: 洋石碣

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3499 Longitude 115.8419 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 20' 60N Long (DMS) 115° 50' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44940

Weather Charts


Yangshijie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangshijie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangshijie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianzicun (0.8 nm)
Shuixicun (2.2 nm)
Songshanpai (3.1 nm)
Exing (1.4 nm)
Chengtianba (2.5 nm)
Hetou (2.5 nm)
Zhongbu (2.7 nm)
Youcunping (2.9 nm)
Yanglongcun (3.2 nm)
Neiyangkeng (3.4 nm)
Sucun (1.6 nm)
Beitiancun (2.5 nm)
Liangshang (2.7 nm)
Niujiaoqiu (1.6 nm)
Furong (2.5 nm)
Luozipai (2.4 nm)
Shuangmenqian (2.7 nm)
Dalingbei (2.8 nm)
Zhongkeng'ao (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 63 nm E 129 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 64 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 66 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 81 nm W 234
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 119 nm N 317 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.4 nm NE Fu River (Jiangxi)
37.0 nm NE Guangchang County
41.2 nm SE Tingzhou, Longyan
48.0 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:56 2016