Xiapeijia, China Page

Other names: 下裴家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.1566 Longitude 117.9380 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 9' 24N Long (DMS) 117° 56' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21977

Weather Charts


Xiapeijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiapeijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiapeijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hanyang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanmuwan (1.4 nm)
Zhumaowu (1.6 nm)
Qishan (2.3 nm)
Zhoudaowu (2.6 nm)
Xiapai (2.6 nm)
Jinjishan (2.9 nm)
Hengkeng (3.0 nm)
Limaoyuan (3.3 nm)
Xianzaotang (3.2 nm)
Maoyuan (3.4 nm)
Xishanpai (2.1 nm)
Shuikouli (2.5 nm)
Dongshan (2.6 nm)
Hanwu (3.1 nm)
Xuwu (1.8 nm)
Longxi (2.1 nm)
Liudun (2.5 nm)
Longxiyuan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 13 nm N 5
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 27 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 70 nm E 46 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 81 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 86 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm S 118th meridian east
15.7 nm NW Yanshan County, Jiangxi
17.2 nm N Shangrao
18.7 nm N Xuri, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:25 2016