Shuikouli, China Page

Other names: 水口里

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.1310 Longitude 117.9762 Altitude (feet) 1056
Lat (DMS) 28° 7' 52N Long (DMS) 117° 58' 34E Altitude (meters) 321
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26477

Weather Charts


Shuikouli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuikouli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuikouli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuwu (1.0 nm)
Longxi (1.9 nm)
Xiapeijia (2.5 nm)
Hanyang (2.7 nm)
Xishanpai (1.3 nm)
Dongshan (2.1 nm)
Hanwu (2.6 nm)
Xikou (1.6 nm)
Xiapeng (2.0 nm)
Yaojia (2.3 nm)
Jieshang (2.5 nm)
Jinzhongshan (2.6 nm)
Tianpengban (2.9 nm)
Ganxi (3.0 nm)
Longxiyuan (1.3 nm)
Banxincun (1.7 nm)
Longli (2.2 nm)
Gaizhuyang (2.4 nm)
Heyuan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 14 nm N 357
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 25 nm S 177 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 69 nm N 43 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 83 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 86 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm S 118th meridian east
18.7 nm N Shangrao
18.3 nm NW Yanshan County, Jiangxi
20.1 nm N Xuri, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:53 2016