Dongshan, China Page

Other names: 东山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.1654 Longitude 117.9864 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 9' 55N Long (DMS) 117° 59' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28922

Weather Charts


Dongshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiapeijia (2.6 nm)
Hanyang (2.7 nm)
Beiling (1.6 nm)
Yanghekeng (2.4 nm)
Jinjishan (2.5 nm)
Hushan (3.0 nm)
Shantou (3.2 nm)
Hanwu (0.6 nm)
Xiapeng (1.5 nm)
Liyang (1.9 nm)
Tianpengban (2.2 nm)
Majia (2.7 nm)
Ganxi (3.0 nm)
Sishibadu (3.2 nm)
Xishanpai (0.9 nm)
Shuikouli (2.1 nm)
Xikou (2.4 nm)
Xuwu (2.6 nm)
Longxiyuan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 12 nm N 354
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 27 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 67 nm N 44 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 82 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 84 nm E 47
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm S 118th meridian east
16.6 nm N Shangrao
18.1 nm N Xuri, Jiangxi
17.5 nm NW Yanshan County, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:07 2016