Xiapeng, China Page

Other names: 下棚

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.1486 Longitude 118.0080 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 8' 55N Long (DMS) 118° 0' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30141

Weather Charts


Xiapeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiapeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiapeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshan (1.5 nm)
Xishanpai (1.6 nm)
Shuikouli (2.0 nm)
Hanwu (1.5 nm)
Liyang (2.1 nm)
Beiling (2.8 nm)
Yanghekeng (3.0 nm)
Tianpengban (0.9 nm)
Ganxi (1.5 nm)
Majia (1.8 nm)
Gaoyang (2.5 nm)
Gaoyangjie (2.5 nm)
Fenglingyuan (2.6 nm)
Jiyuan (2.6 nm)
Xikou (1.1 nm)
Jieshang (2.0 nm)
Jinzhongshan (2.2 nm)
Yaojia (2.7 nm)
Longli (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 14 nm N 350
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 26 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 67 nm N 43 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 83 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 84 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm S 118th meridian east
17.8 nm N Shangrao
19.2 nm N Xuri, Jiangxi
20.7 nm N Shangrao Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:54 2016