Jinjishan, China Page

Other names: 金鸡山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2008 Longitude 117.9608 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 12' 3N Long (DMS) 117° 57' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26647

Weather Charts


Jinjishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinjishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinjishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hengkeng (1.3 nm)
Maoyuan (1.8 nm)
Limaoyuan (2.0 nm)
Lizao (2.2 nm)
Shantou (0.8 nm)
Chashanling (1.6 nm)
Caijia (2.7 nm)
Qigandi (2.8 nm)
Licaijia (2.8 nm)
Shihuiwu (3.4 nm)
Beiling (1.7 nm)
Hushan (1.8 nm)
Hanwu (2.5 nm)
Yanghekeng (2.7 nm)
Liyang (3.2 nm)
Dongshan (2.5 nm)
Hanyang (2.8 nm)
Xiapeijia (2.9 nm)
Xishanpai (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 10 nm N 1
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 30 nm S 175 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 67 nm E 46 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 79 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 84 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm S 118th meridian east
14.5 nm N Shangrao
16.0 nm N Xuri, Jiangxi
15.3 nm NW Yanshan County, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:25 2016