Qishan, China Page

Other names: 漆山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.1762 Longitude 117.8998 Altitude (feet) 1860
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 34N Long (DMS) 117° 53' 59E Altitude (meters) 566
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17353

Weather Charts


Qishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ma'anshan (1.9 nm)
Yueshanjiao (2.9 nm)
Xianzaotang (1.2 nm)
Xizaotang (1.3 nm)
Limaoyuan (2.4 nm)
Jiaowu (2.8 nm)
Maoyuan (2.7 nm)
Tianchuangyan (3.4 nm)
Lizao (3.5 nm)
Yankeng (3.8 nm)
Zhumaowu (0.8 nm)
Hanyang (2.2 nm)
Xiapeijia (2.3 nm)
Hengkeng (2.7 nm)
Xiapai (1.4 nm)
Tanmuwan (2.2 nm)
Zhoudaowu (2.5 nm)
Tudiling (3.0 nm)
Liudun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 12 nm N 15
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 28 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 70 nm E 47 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 79 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 87 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm SE 118th meridian east
13.4 nm NW Yanshan County, Jiangxi
16.3 nm N Shangrao
17.8 nm N Xuri, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:10 2016