Shangzhai, China Page

Other names: 上寨

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2829 Longitude 115.4212 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 28° 16' 58N Long (DMS) 115° 25' 16E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36087

Weather Charts


Shangzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongli (1.6 nm)
Liaocun (2.2 nm)
Changshapu (2.3 nm)
Shuiduikeng (2.5 nm)
Changsha (2.6 nm)
Kantouxin (2.7 nm)
Zuojiacun (2.3 nm)
Jinjia (3.2 nm)
Shixicun (3.3 nm)
Fengling Xiejia (3.5 nm)
Mantang (1.4 nm)
Jiaoling (1.9 nm)
Yechong (2.9 nm)
Jianxi (3.0 nm)
Banling Xiakengwei (1.1 nm)
Gang'ao (1.1 nm)
Tianxin (1.3 nm)
Guanli (3.1 nm)
Nanhu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 17 nm S 156
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 27 nm E 72
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 43 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 65 nm W 244 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 89 nm N 22
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm S Yuanshui River
14.4 nm SE Zhangshu
17.1 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.1 nm E List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:16 2016