Fengling Xiejia, China Page

Other names: 枫岭谢家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3402 Longitude 115.4323 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 28° 20' 25N Long (DMS) 115° 25' 56E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40331

Weather Charts


Fengling Xiejia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengling Xiejia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengling Xiejia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shixicun (1.3 nm)
Zuojiacun (2.4 nm)
Jinjia (2.7 nm)
Hanxi (3.0 nm)
Zhongcun (3.0 nm)
Dancun (0.9 nm)
Liuwugang (1.8 nm)
Xiacheng (1.8 nm)
Santanggang (1.8 nm)
Laotongcun (2.1 nm)
Lili Aijiacun (2.6 nm)
Qixicun (3.1 nm)
Hebei (3.1 nm)
Hangqiao (3.1 nm)
Yanwocun (3.3 nm)
Jianxi (2.6 nm)
Dangxiacun (3.1 nm)
Mantang (2.9 nm)
Shangzhai (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 20 nm S 161
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 26 nm E 79
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 39 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 67 nm W 241 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 86 nm N 23
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm S Yuanshui River
17.3 nm S Zhangshu
17.0 nm SE List of power stations in China
17.1 nm SE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:25 2016