Tianxin, China Page

Other names: 田心

Latitude 28.2644 Longitude 115.4337 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 28° 15' 52N Long (DMS) 115° 26' 1E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36064
Mid-range map of Tianxin Large range map of Tianxin

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banling Xiakengwei (0.9 nm)
Gang'ao (0.9 nm)
Dongli (1.9 nm)
Liaocun (2.9 nm)
Changshapu (3.3 nm)
Shangzhai (1.3 nm)
Mantang (1.9 nm)
Jianxi (3.3 nm)
Zuojiacun (3.6 nm)
Jiaoling (1.7 nm)
Guanli (1.8 nm)
Zhoujia (2.2 nm)
Yechong (2.7 nm)
Yanjia (2.8 nm)
Houtang (3.3 nm)
Nanhu (2.0 nm)
Duizishang (2.9 nm)
Xiaoqiao Jiangjia (3.1 nm)
Hengjiang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 15 nm S 156
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 27 nm E 70
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 43 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 65 nm W 245 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 90 nm N 21
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm S Yuanshui River
13.1 nm SE Zhangshu
15.8 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.1 nm E List of power stations in China

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:12:27 2016