Nanhu, China Page

Other names: 南湖

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2319 Longitude 115.4437 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 55N Long (DMS) 115° 26' 37E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36843

Weather Charts


Nanhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duizishang (1.6 nm)
Dongli (3.1 nm)
Tantang (3.4 nm)
Tianxin (2.0 nm)
Banling Xiakengwei (2.4 nm)
Gang'ao (2.4 nm)
Jiaoling (3.1 nm)
Shangzhai (3.3 nm)
Guanli (1.2 nm)
Hangxi (1.8 nm)
Zhoujia (1.9 nm)
Shandong (2.2 nm)
Yanjia (2.7 nm)
Xiaoqiao Jiangjia (1.1 nm)
Hengjiang (1.1 nm)
Lishan (2.6 nm)
Dagang (2.9 nm)
Houtang (3.1 nm)
Ligang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 13 nm S 155
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 27 nm E 65
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 44 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 65 nm W 247 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 90 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm S Yuanshui River
11.1 nm SE Zhangshu
13.8 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.2 nm E List of power stations in China
14.2 nm E List of coal power stations
14.2 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:07 2016