Guanli, China Page

Other names: 观里

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2452 Longitude 115.4600 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 28° 14' 43N Long (DMS) 115° 27' 36E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36073

Weather Charts


Guanli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanhu (1.2 nm)
Tianxin (1.8 nm)
Banling Xiakengwei (2.6 nm)
Gang'ao (2.6 nm)
Duizishang (2.8 nm)
Jiaoling (2.2 nm)
Houtang (2.7 nm)
Yechong (3.0 nm)
Mantang (3.0 nm)
Shangzhai (3.1 nm)
Zhoujia (0.8 nm)
Yanjia (1.6 nm)
Ducheng (2.5 nm)
Jitang (3.0 nm)
Hangxi (2.0 nm)
Hengjiang (2.0 nm)
Xiaoqiao Jiangjia (2.0 nm)
Shandong (2.1 nm)
Houtang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 14 nm S 160
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 26 nm E 66
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 43 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 66 nm W 246 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 91 nm N 20
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm S Yuanshui River
11.5 nm S Zhangshu
14.2 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.5 nm E List of power stations in China
13.6 nm E List of coal power stations
13.6 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:03 2016