Henglingbei, China Page

Other names: 横岭背

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3275 Longitude 117.6550 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 28° 19' 39N Long (DMS) 117° 39' 18E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46942

Weather Charts


Henglingbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Henglingbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Henglingbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjia (1.6 nm)
Banqian Liujia (1.9 nm)
Yangjiamen (1.9 nm)
Liye (0.7 nm)
Luoshi Lijia (0.9 nm)
Shangwang Jiashan (1.4 nm)
Shangshan Jiashan (1.5 nm)
Tangbian Dingjia (1.9 nm)
Mache (2.2 nm)
Maziyuan (2.4 nm)
Yangjia (2.6 nm)
Gaojiayang (2.8 nm)
Liujiacun (1.3 nm)
Tengjia (2.2 nm)
Xiagongshan (2.3 nm)
Liujia (1.5 nm)
Qingliu (1.8 nm)
Jiangjia (2.4 nm)
Chaijiacun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 16 nm E 79
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 41 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 65 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 75 nm E 59 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 90 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm E Yanshan County, Jiangxi
6.0 nm NW Hengfeng County
12.5 nm NW Yiyang Railway Station
12.5 nm W China Danxia
12.7 nm W Yiyang County, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:31 2016