Shangshan Jiashan, China Page

Other names: 上山家山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3452 Longitude 117.6360 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 28° 20' 43N Long (DMS) 117° 38' 10E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21001

Weather Charts


Shangshan Jiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangshan Jiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangshan Jiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caijia (1.4 nm)
Sunjia (1.9 nm)
Lixu (2.0 nm)
Tangbian Dingjia (0.8 nm)
Jiujia (1.5 nm)
Yangjia (2.0 nm)
Gaojiayang (2.2 nm)
Sunjiamao (2.6 nm)
Shangwang Jiashan (0.3 nm)
Liye (1.5 nm)
Luoshi Lijia (1.6 nm)
Mache (2.1 nm)
Maziyuan (2.3 nm)
Henglingbei (1.5 nm)
Yangjia (1.6 nm)
Yangjiamen (1.8 nm)
Banqian Liujia (2.2 nm)
Liujia (2.5 nm)
Qingliu (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 17 nm E 83
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 43 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 64 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 76 nm E 60 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 89 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SE Yanshan County, Jiangxi
4.6 nm N Hengfeng County
11.2 nm W Yiyang Railway Station
11.4 nm W Yiyang County, Jiangxi
11.6 nm W China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:47 2016