Gaojiayang, China Page

Other names: 高家杨

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3739 Longitude 117.6629 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 28° 22' 26N Long (DMS) 117° 39' 46E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23158

Weather Charts


Gaojiayang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojiayang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojiayang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjia (0.3 nm)
Tangbian Dingjia (1.4 nm)
Jiujia (1.9 nm)
Sunjiaya (2.6 nm)
Linjiafan (1.5 nm)
Xinwu Wangjiadui (2.4 nm)
Gangxi (2.4 nm)
Maziyuan (0.8 nm)
Xiazhancun (1.4 nm)
Zhancun (1.3 nm)
Shangxu (2.2 nm)
Shangxujia (2.4 nm)
Mache (0.9 nm)
Shangwang Jiashan (1.9 nm)
Luoshi Lijia (2.1 nm)
Tengjia (2.1 nm)
Liye (2.2 nm)
Shangshan Jiashan (2.2 nm)
Henglingbei (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 15 nm E 88
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 44 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 63 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 74 nm E 61 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 87 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE Yanshan County, Jiangxi
4.0 nm NW Hengfeng County
12.0 nm W Yiyang Railway Station
12.4 nm W Yiyang County, Jiangxi
13.3 nm W China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:13 2016