Gangxi, China Page

Other names: 港西

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4071 Longitude 117.6869 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 28° 24' 26N Long (DMS) 117° 41' 13E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19556

Weather Charts


Gangxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinwu Wangjiadui (1.7 nm)
Linjiafan (2.2 nm)
Tongjia (1.1 nm)
Raojia (2.2 nm)
Lingxi (2.8 nm)
Zhoujia (1.0 nm)
Niuqiao (2.0 nm)
Gulou (2.0 nm)
Sipu (2.4 nm)
Guancaochi (2.4 nm)
Xiazhancun (1.4 nm)
Zhancun (1.9 nm)
Shangxujia (2.1 nm)
Shangxu (2.2 nm)
Laohutang (2.2 nm)
Gaojiayang (2.4 nm)
Maziyuan (2.7 nm)
Yangjia (2.6 nm)
Mache (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 14 nm E 96
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 45 nm S 158 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 62 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 72 nm E 62 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 84 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm W Hengfeng County
5.4 nm S Yanshan County, Jiangxi
13.1 nm W Yiyang Railway Station
13.5 nm W Yiyang County, Jiangxi
14.7 nm E Shangrao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:20 2016