Tengjia, China Page

Other names: 滕家,腾家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3485 Longitude 117.6890 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 28° 20' 55N Long (DMS) 117° 41' 20E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77014

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tengjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tengjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tengjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mache (1.2 nm)
Luoshi Lijia (1.3 nm)
Liye (1.5 nm)
Yangjia (2.1 nm)
Henglingbei (2.2 nm)
Tangbian Dingjia (2.5 nm)
Maziyuan (1.2 nm)
Zhancun (1.6 nm)
Shangxu (1.8 nm)
Shangxujia (2.0 nm)
Xiazhancun (2.1 nm)
Gaojiayang (2.1 nm)
Laohutang (2.2 nm)
Xifan (1.0 nm)
Shanggaotang (2.1 nm)
Dongshi (2.3 nm)
Xiagongshan (1.1 nm)
Liujiacun (1.4 nm)
Hekou (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 14 nm E 82
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 42 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 65 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 73 nm E 59 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 88 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Yanshan County, Jiangxi
6.1 nm NW Hengfeng County
13.7 nm W Yiyang Railway Station
14.0 nm W Yiyang County, Jiangxi
14.4 nm W China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:46 2016