Liujia, China Page

Other names: 刘家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3040 Longitude 117.6453 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 14N Long (DMS) 117° 38' 43E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39268

Weather Charts


Liujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banqian Liujia (1.1 nm)
Yangjia (1.4 nm)
Yangjiamen (1.5 nm)
Yanglinwan (2.4 nm)
Yangjia (2.8 nm)
Lixu (3.0 nm)
Henglingbei (1.5 nm)
Liye (2.2 nm)
Luoshi Lijia (2.4 nm)
Shangshan Jiashan (2.5 nm)
Shangwang Jiashan (2.7 nm)
Tangbian Dingjia (3.2 nm)
Jiangjia (1.6 nm)
Liujiacun (2.3 nm)
Zhangjiashan (3.1 nm)
Qingliu (0.3 nm)
Chaijiacun (1.1 nm)
Dongxibian (2.7 nm)
Tielu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 17 nm E 74
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 40 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 66 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 77 nm E 58 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 91 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm E Yanshan County, Jiangxi
7.1 nm N Hengfeng County
12.0 nm W China Danxia
12.7 nm NW Yiyang Railway Station
12.8 nm NW Yiyang County, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:31 2016