Baishiyuan, China Page

Other names: 白石源

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.4864 Longitude 117.6902 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 29' 11N Long (DMS) 117° 41' 25E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Baishiyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishiyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishiyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoucun (2.1 nm)
Shuilan (2.9 nm)
Jujing (2.8 nm)
Shimen (3.1 nm)
Xishan (3.2 nm)
Baishan (1.0 nm) Baiwu (1.5 nm)
Youzhake (1.5 nm)
Chetiancun (3.0 nm)
Hongyuan Xiacun (2.9 nm)
Hongyuan Shangcun (3.0 nm)
Yuhuangcun (3.2 nm)
Dakeng (1.1 nm)
Gufu (1.8 nm)
Shuilu (1.8 nm)
Zhangxi (2.3 nm)
Pengwu (2.8 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Gaoshan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 28 nm W 251 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 33 nm E 63 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 67 nm S 167
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 75 nm N 359 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 73 nm N 333 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
17.5 nm SE Wuyuan Railway Station
16.3 nm E 118th meridian east
16.8 nm W Fuliang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:45 2016