Hongyuan Xiacun, China Page

Other names: 洪源下村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.4750 Longitude 117.7450 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 28' 30N Long (DMS) 117° 44' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Hongyuan Xiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongyuan Xiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongyuan Xiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youzhake (1.5 nm)
Baiwu (1.5 nm)
Shuilu (1.8 nm)
Gufu (1.8 nm)
Baishiyuan (2.9 nm)
Baishan (3.1 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Pengwu (3.2 nm)
Yuhuangcun (1.2 nm)
Hongyuan Shangcun (1.4 nm)
Daxuezhu (2.5 nm)
Yuelingjiao (2.5 nm)
Huanglong (2.7 nm)
Hengkengduan (2.7 nm)
Chetiancun (1.6 nm)
Fuxi (3.2 nm)
Chongxiawu (3.3 nm)
Beikeng (3.5 nm)
Gaoshan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 30 nm E 59 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 30 nm W 254 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 66 nm S 170
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 67 nm E 116 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 75 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
13.5 nm E 118th meridian east
15.5 nm SE Wuyuan Railway Station
19.8 nm W Fuliang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:07 2016