Gufu, China Page

Other names: 古富

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.4643 Longitude 117.7128 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 27' 51N Long (DMS) 117° 42' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Gufu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gufu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gufu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shuilu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dakeng (1.6 nm)
Zhangxi (2.4 nm)
Zhoucun (2.8 nm)
Baiwu (0.6 nm)
Youzhake (0.6 nm)
Baishiyuan (1.8 nm)
Baishan (2.5 nm)
Hongyuan Shangcun (2.6 nm)
Chetiancun (1.3 nm)
Hongyuan Xiacun (1.8 nm)
Yuhuangcun (2.7 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Pengwu (1.7 nm)
Beikeng (2.4 nm)
Gaoshan (2.4 nm)
Daling Linchang (3.0 nm)
Fuxi (3.0 nm)
Waishichun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 29 nm W 255 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 32 nm E 60 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 66 nm S 168
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 76 nm N 359 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 68 nm E 115 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
15.7 nm SE Wuyuan Railway Station
15.3 nm E 118th meridian east
18.2 nm W Fuliang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:42 2016