Dakeng, China Page

Other names: 大坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.4692 Longitude 117.6833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 28' 9N Long (DMS) 117° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Dakeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dakeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dakeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoucun (1.3 nm)
Jujing (2.4 nm)
Hecun (3.0 nm)
Shimen (3.0 nm)
Baishiyuan (1.1 nm)
Baishan (2.0 nm)
Shuilan (3.4 nm)
Gufu (1.6 nm)
Shuilu (1.6 nm)
Baiwu (1.7 nm)
Youzhake (1.7 nm)
Chetiancun (2.7 nm)
Zhangxi (1.2 nm)
Pengwu (1.9 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Shichun (3.0 nm)
Daling Linchang (3.2 nm)
Gaoshan (3.1 nm)
Beikeng (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 27 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 33 nm E 61 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 67 nm S 167
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 76 nm N 0 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 74 nm N 333 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
16.8 nm SE Wuyuan Railway Station
16.7 nm W Fuliang County
16.8 nm E 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:40 2016