Xishan, China Page

Other names: 西山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.5047 Longitude 117.6327 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 30' 17N Long (DMS) 117° 37' 58E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Xishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hulukeng (1.4 nm)
Zhengjiashan (2.3 nm)
Xinwu Xiacun (2.9 nm)
Neishijing (0.9 nm)
Huangtutai (1.4 nm)
Luoyuan (2.2 nm)
Louqian (2.6 nm)
Wanghu (3.2 nm)
Dongyuan Shankou (3.7 nm)
Shuilan (1.2 nm)
Baishiyuan (3.2 nm)
Baishan (3.2 nm)
Shimen (0.8 nm)
Jujing (1.8 nm)
Qitang (2.1 nm)
Huangtian (2.1 nm)
Zhoucun (2.8 nm)
Chengcun (3.3 nm)
Zhangxi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 25 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 35 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 69 nm S 165
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 71 nm N 335 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 74 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
13.7 nm W Fuliang County
20.1 nm SE Wuyuan Railway Station
21.9 nm N Qimen County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:57 2016