Chengcun, China Page

Other names: 程村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.4640 Longitude 117.5891 Altitude (feet) 1768
Lat (DMS) 29° 27' 50N Long (DMS) 117° 35' 21E Altitude (meters) 538
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Chengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangtaoshan (1.9 nm)
Dalianshan (2.3 nm)
Tianlong (2.7 nm)
Waicun (3.1 nm)
Zhengjiashan (1.3 nm)
Xinwu Xiacun (2.8 nm)
Xishan (3.3 nm)
Hulukeng (3.5 nm)
Neishijing (3.6 nm)
Qitang (1.7 nm)
Huangtian (1.7 nm)
Chengzi Shukeng (2.3 nm)
Jujing (2.6 nm)
Shimen (2.8 nm)
Hecun (3.3 nm)
Laijiamu (1.6 nm)
Zhangli Shuxia (1.6 nm)
Shanyaoli (1.8 nm)
Caojia (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 22 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 38 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 67 nm S 163
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 72 nm N 337 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 76 nm N 3 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
12.1 nm W Fuliang County
19.9 nm SE Wuyuan Railway Station
24.2 nm N Qimen County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:07 2016