Zhangjiacun, China Page

Other names: 张家村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.8242 Longitude 117.4279 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 33° 49' 27N Long (DMS) 117° 25' 40E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78428

Weather Charts


Zhangjiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hujicun (1.9 nm)
Wawucun (2.8 nm)
Liuzhaicun (0.6 nm)
Liuzhai (2.1 nm)
Wangdiancun (2.2 nm)
Liupaicun (2.3 nm)
Qianjingcun (2.9 nm)
Huimiaocun (1.5 nm)
Huimiao (1.6 nm)
Guchengzi (1.8 nm)
Tianlucun (2.5 nm)
Shigoucun (1.1 nm)
Zhangjicun (1.6 nm)
Yinloucun (1.6 nm)
Magoucun (2.3 nm)
Wang'ancun (2.8 nm)
Xiaomacun (3.2 nm)
Bawangchengcun (3.0 nm)
Yinjizhen (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 15 nm N 24 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 26 nm N 339
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 58 nm S 185
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 88 nm N 33 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 84 nm E 57 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SE Lingbi County
12.7 nm SW Suzhou East Railway Station
12.7 nm SW Bengbu South Railway Station
15.5 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:09 2016