Bawangchengcun, China Page

Other names: 霸王城村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.7847 Longitude 117.3894 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 33° 47' 5N Long (DMS) 117° 23' 22E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58776

Weather Charts


Bawangchengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bawangchengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bawangchengcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangzhaicun (1.0 nm)
Shidongcun (1.5 nm)
Sanmacun (2.2 nm)
Nandaqiao (2.7 nm)
Yingzicun (1.5 nm)
Dachenloucun (2.2 nm)
Hujicun (2.8 nm)
Guanmiaocun (2.7 nm)
Wawucun (3.1 nm)
Zhangjicun (1.6 nm)
Xiaomacun (1.8 nm)
Magoucun (2.1 nm)
Wang'ancun (2.3 nm)
Shigoucun (2.6 nm)
Yinxi (0.6 nm)
Lidazhuangcun (2.0 nm)
Chengliucun (2.2 nm)
Majia (2.6 nm)
Du'ancun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 18 nm N 26 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 27 nm N 345
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 56 nm S 183
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 91 nm N 33 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 87 nm E 56 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm SW Suzhou East Railway Station
9.6 nm SW Bengbu South Railway Station
9.8 nm SE Lingbi County
18.5 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:50 2016